.

FortiBridge Bypass Appliances

FortiBridge bypass appliances automatically bridge network traffic, re-routing network traffic around inline security infrastructure in the event of a power outage or system fault.

The FortiBridge-2002 appliance is designed for 10/100/1000 networks, the FortiBridge-2002F is designed for 1 GbE networks (SFP or LC 850nm fiber-based ), and theFortiBridge-2002X is designed for 10 GbE networks (SFP+ or LC 850nm fiber-based ). All appliances provide bypass functionality for two network segments.

Models FortiBridge-2002 FortiBridge-2002F FortiBridge-2002X
       
Interfaces Eight (8) 10/100/1000 Four (4) GbE SFP,
Four (4) GbE Fiber (LC, 850nm)
Four (4) 10 GbE SFP+,
Four (4) 10 GbE Fiber (LC, 850nm)
Protected Segments Two (2) Segments Two (2) Segments Two (2) Segments
Form Factor 1-RU Appliance 1-RU Appliance 1-RU Appliance

Fortinet FortiBridge 2001

Picture of Fortinet FortiBridge 2001
FortiBridge 2001, power failure bypass functionality for one network segment. 4 RJ45 10/100/1000, 1 RJ45 Management Port, One Power Supply, One CPU

$1,995.00 (USD)

Fortinet FortiBridge 2001F

Picture of Fortinet FortiBridge 2001F
FortiBridge 2001F, power failure bypass functionality for one network segment. 2 1G SPF, 2 1G LC , 1 RJ45 Management Port, Power Supply, CP, includes 2 SR SFP transceivers.

$3,495.00 (USD)

Fortinet FortiBridge 2002

Picture of Fortinet FortiBridge 2002
FortiBridge 2002 power failure bypass functionality for two network segments. 8 RJ45 10/100/1000, 2 RJ45 Management Ports, Dual Power Supply, Dual CPU

$2,995.00 (USD)

Fortinet FortiBridge 2002F

Picture of Fortinet FortiBridge 2002F
FortiBridge 2002F power failure bypass functionality for two network segments. 4 1G SPF, 4 1G LC , 2 RJ45 Management Ports, Dual Power Supply, Dual CP, includes 4 SR SFP transceivers

$6,495.00 (USD)

Fortinet FortiBridge 2002X

Picture of Fortinet FortiBridge 2002X
FortiBridge 2002X, power failure bypass functionality for two network segments. 4 10G SPF+, 4 10G LC , 2 RJ45 Management Ports, Dual Power Supply, Dual CP, includes 4 SR SFP+ transceivers.

$19,995.00 (USD)

Shopping Cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Demo Spotlight
WatchGuard SSL VPN
Optrics Managed Services